Google+
Mon-Fri 7am-5pm PST
714-922-1140
Se Habla Espanol
100Base-FX SFPs

Cisco 100Base-FX SFPs

The Cisco 100BASE-FX Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP) Fast Ethernet Interface Converter (GLC-GE-100FX=) is a hot-swappable device that plugs into a Gigabit Ethernet SFP port on Cisco Catalyst® 3750 Series, 3560 Series, and 2970 Series switches. The Cisco SFP provides full-duplex 100-Mbps connectivity between switches over multimode fiber (MMF) infrastructures. It offers investment protection and an easy migration path for customers moving to Gigabit Ethernet connections in the future.

The 100BASE-FX SFP operates on ordinary multimode fiber optical link spans of up to 2 kilometers (km) in length. Customers implementing Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP can use 1000BASE-X SFPs in the future (including SX, LX/LH, ZX, and coarse wavelength-division multiplexing SFPs).

Cisco 100Base-FX SFPs Picture

1 Item(s)

per page

List  |  Grid 

Set Descending Direction
SKU Description List Price Your Price Add To Cart
  • Cisco 100BASE-FX SFP Fast Ethernet Interface Converter on Gigabit SFP Ports for GE SFP Port on 3750, 3560, 2970 and 2960.
    $250.00 Click for price
    $188.34

1 Item(s)

per page

List  |  Grid 

Set Descending Direction

Additional Cisco 100Base-FX SFPs Product Information

Cisco 100Base-FX SFPs : Need Assistance

Products Related to Cisco 100Base-FX SFPs

Disclaimer: Information contained on this website is deemed reliable but is NOT guaranteed. As such, we neither warrant the accuracy nor accept any liability or responsibility for inaccurate information other than to correct the error(s) in the future. Additionally, all product pictures are for representative purposes only; the actual product shipped may vary.


We are located in Orange, California (Southern California) and strategically located to serve Los Angeles, Orange, Riverside and San Diego Counties.


This page last updated on 3/29/2015 8:31:20 PM